Seminars

  • 23-01-17
    Monday Seminar
    REDOUANE Younes (Ikeda), HERBERG Sarah (Pauli), KATO Saul (Zimmer):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, January 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 27-01-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    David Pellman:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Friday, January 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
    Host
    Daniel Gerlich, Alwin Köhler
  • 02-02-17
    VBC Postdoc Seminar
    Eric Greer:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, February 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Postdoc Seminar
    Institute
    Harvard Medical School
    Host
    ´Thomas Daniele
  • 06-02-17
    Monday Seminar
    ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke), KONG Jixiang (Belkhadir), SINITSYN Ivan (Knoblich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, February 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 08-02-17
    Max Birnstiel Lecture
    Winfried Denk:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Wednesday, February 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Max Birnstiel Lecture
    Institute
    Max Planck Institute of Neurobiology
    Host
    Wulf Haubensak
  • 13-02-17
    Monday Seminar
    PAPAI Nora (Mendjan), ALBERTI Chiara (Cochella), PANDEY Bikram (Jonak):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, February 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 16-02-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Jan Ellenberg:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, February 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    EMBL Heidelberg
    Host
    Kikue Tachibana-Konwalski
  • 20-02-17
    Monday Seminar
    JAEGLE Benjamin (Nordborg), CABRERA QUIO Luis Enrique (Pauli), DAVID Ana (Gerlich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, February 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 27-02-17
    Monday Seminar
    REICHHOLF Brian (Ameres), BORG Michael (Berger), KRESLAVSKIY Taras (Busslinger):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, February 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 02-03-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Andrew Carter:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, March 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
    Host
    Sascha Martens
  • 06-03-17
    Monday Seminar
    BEVERIDGE Rebecca (Peters), HICKMAN Robert (Keays), BARBEZ Elke (Busch):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, March 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 13-03-17
    Monday Seminar
    CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg), BONNAY Francois (Knoblich), RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, March 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 20-03-17
    Monday Seminar
    ARNESE Renato (Clausen), TAKEUCHI Hidenori (Berger), ASAOKA Tomoko (Ikeda):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, March 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 27-03-17
    Monday Seminar
    MANZENREITHER Raphael (Ameres), RIBEIRO CATARINO Rui (Stark), ALONSO Y ADELL Manuel (Gerlich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, March 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 30-03-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Wallace Marshall:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, March 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    UCSF
    Host
    Alex Dammermann
  • 03-04-17
    Monday Seminar
    ZALESAK Jan (Marlovits), TOCCHINI Christina (Cochella), SAMWER Matthias (Gerlich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, April 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 10-04-17
    Monday Seminar
    RIEDL Julia (Zimmer), WALD Jiri (Marlovits), VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, April 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 24-04-17
    Monday Seminar
    PEYCHEVA Mihaela (Pavri), LI Baohai (Busch), JUDE Julian (Zuber):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, April 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 08-05-17
    Monday Seminar
    WIENERROITHER Sebastian (Stark), SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke), SASAKI Fumiyuki (Penninger):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, May 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 15-05-17
    Monday Seminar
    STECHER Karin (Bell), CICCARELLI Luciano (Marlovits), MUHAR Matthias (Zuber):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, May 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 17-05-17
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology
    Robert Batey:

    Use of RNA scaffolds with in vitro selection to generate small molecule binding aptamers for genetically encodable devices

    [more]
    Start
    Wednesday, May 2017 10:00
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Seminar Series on Modern Concepts in Structural Biology
    Institute
    University of Colorado Boulder
    Host
    Andrea Barta & SFB RNA
  • 18-05-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Susan Ackerman:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, May 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    Howard Hughes Medical Institute and The Jackson Laboratory
    Host
    Luisa Cochella
  • 22-05-17
    Monday Seminar
    KRENN Veronica (Knoblich), DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid), MARTINIC Marina (Peters):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, May 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 24-05-17
    Max Birnstiel Lecture
    Aviv Regev:

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Wednesday, May 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Max Birnstiel Lecture
    Institute
    Broad Institute of MIT and Harvard
    Host
    Alexander Stark
  • 29-05-17
    Monday Seminar
    LECA Maria Ines (Keays), VAINORIUS Gintautas (Tachibana-Konwalski), BIAN Shan (Knoblich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, May 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 12-06-17
    Monday Seminar
    HAGELKRUYS Astrid (Penninger), BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid), MÜRDTER Felix (Stark):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, June 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 19-06-17
    Monday Seminar
    BAGLEY Joshua Adam (Knoblich), MOUSSA Hagar (Bell), ZHANG Rui (Busch):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, June 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 26-06-17
    Monday Seminar
    LIU Grace Jie (Busslinger), WANG Han (Busch), WISSEL Sebastian (Knoblich):

    Monday Seminar

    [more]
    Start
    Monday, June 2017 12:30
    Location
    IMP Lecture Hall
    Type
    Monday Seminar
  • 21-09-17
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Luciano Marraffini :

    Title to be announced

    [more]
    Start
    Thursday, September 2017 11:00
    Location
    IMBA/GMI Lecture Hall
    Type
    VBC Regular Seminar
    Institute
    The Rockefeller University
    Host
    Javier Martinez

The Vienna Biocenter in the third district of Vienna has established itself as the premier location for life sciences in Central Europe and is a world-leading international bio-medical research center.

 

visit the Website